Quick Links

Useful Links

Harbour Primary

Our Staff

We are a two form entry primary school with two nursery classes. 

Senior Leaders

Headteacher: Miss White

Deputy Headteacher/Senco: Mrs Chaplin

Deputy Headteacher: Mrs Elton

EYFS Leader: Mrs Williams

Key Stage 2 Leader: Mrs Elton

Key Stage 1 Leader: Mrs Pescott

Office Staff

Health, Safety and Safeguarding Officer/Heads PA: Mrs McGonigle

Bursar: Mrs Young

Attendance and Absence Officer: Mrs Cotton

Foundation Village Admin Officer: Ms Webster

Administration Support & Communications Asst: Miss Litster

Nursery

Class Teacher: Mrs Williams 

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Streeter,

Mrs Rookley,  Mrs Fox, 

Mrs Mayo, Mrs Lowe, Mrs Hill, Miss Gunn

Individual Needs Assistant: Miss Hanscombe, Miss Simpson

Additional MDSA: Mrs Whitehead

Reception

Class Teachers: Mrs Clarke-Walker,  Mrs Colbran-Green, Mrs White

Teaching Assistants: Miss Sherwood, Mrs Avenell, Miss Vine

Individual Needs Assistants: Mrs Mitchell

 

Year  1

Class Teachers: Mr Guillaume,  Mrs Jackson

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Geering, Mrs Page, Mrs Cilleruelo

Individual Needs Assistant: Mrs Cross

Additional Nurture Teacher across Years 1 and 2: Miss Angelakis

Nurture TA: Mrs Boswell

Year 2

Class Teachers: Mr Chaplin, Mrs Pescott

Teaching Assistants:  Mrs York, Mr MacQueen

TA across Year 1 and 2: Mrs Lloyd

Individual Needs Assistants: Mrs Boswell, Mrs Lovis

Academic Mentor: Miss Anderson

Year 3

Class Teachers: Mr Jacques, Miss Mellor

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Francis, Mrs Chilcott

Individual Needs Assistant: Mrs Jones

 

Year 4

Class Teachers: Mr Ancell, Mrs Boatman 

Teaching Assistants: Ms Carter, Mrs Moors

Individual Needs Assistants: Miss Dunk, Mrs Stenning

Year 5

Class Teachers: Miss Woolford, Mr Theobold

Teaching Assistants: Mrs King, Mrs. Williams

Individual Needs Assistants: Miss Newbold

Year 6

Class Teachers: Mrs Granville, Mr O'Sullivan

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Bray,  Mrs Smith 

Individual Needs assistant: Mrs Derrick

 

 

Non-Class Based

Reading Recovery Teacher: Mrs Arnold 

Nurture Teacher: Ms Angelakis

Nurture Assistant: Mrs Boswell

SENCO Support Assistants: Mrs Breach and Mrs Rowland

SEMH Teacher: Miss Ruddle

Specialist Support TA: Mrs Culley

ICT Network Manager: Mr Geering

Caretaker: Mr Connor

Assistant Caretaker: Mrs Common

Cleaners: Mrs Mullett, Mrs Rhodes, Mrs Nicholson, Mr Broughton

Additional MDSA: Ms Heacock

Before and After School Care Clubs

Toasties: Mrs Boswell, Mrs Streeter, Ms Carter, Mrs Mitchell, Mrs Williams

Puffins: Mrs Lowe, Mrs Rookley. Mrs Hill

Beanies: Mrs Boswell, Mrs Fox, Mrs Lowe, Mrs Mitchell

BATS Breakfast: Mrs Bray, Mrs York, Mrs Lowe

BATS Tea time: Mrs Smith, Mrs Geering, Mrs York, Mrs Mayo